FIFA Confederations Cup 2017 – Semi-finals

28 June 2017
Portugal – Chile
Referee: Alireza Faghani (IRN, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Reza Sokhandan (IRN)
Assistant Referee 2: Mohammadreza Mansouri (IRN)
Fourth Official: Fahad Al Mirdasi (KSA)
VAR 1: Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
VAR 2: Abdulah Al Shalwai (KSA)
AVAR: Jair Marrufo (USA)

UEFA Europa League – First Qualifying Round (First Leg)

29 June 2017

Rangers FC - Progrès Niederkorn
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Magnus Sjöblom (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Magnusson (SWE)
Fourth Official: Bojan Pandžić (SWE)
Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)

Saint Johnstone - FK Trakai
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivica Modrić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Vučković (CRO)
Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)

Irtysh Pavlodar - Dunav Ruse
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Richard Storey (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Nethery (NIR)
Fourth Official: Lee Philip Tavinder (NIR)
Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)

FC Shirak (ARM) - ND Gorica (SVN)
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksey Vorontsov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Dmitriy Cheltsov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Seldyakov (RUS)
Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrković (BIH)

FK Kayrat Almaty (KAZ) - FK Atlantas (LTU)
Referee: Ömar Paşayev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Namiq Hüseynov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mübariz Haşımov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Aliyar Ağayev (AZE)
Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)

FK Ventspils (LVA) - Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
Referee: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Yaşar Abbasov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Vaqif Musayev (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rauf Cabarov (AZE)
Referee Observer: Are Habicht (EST)

FC Pyunik (ARM) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referees: István Albert (HUN)
Balázs Szert (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Solymosi (HUN)
Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)

FK Partizani (ALB) - PFK Botev Plovdiv (BUL)
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)
Assistant Referees: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Lewiss Ross Edwards (WAL)
Fourth Official: David Morgan (WAL)
Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)

AS Trenčín (SVK) - FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
Referee: Timothy Marshall (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Paul Robinson (NIR)
Georgios Argyropoulos (NIR)
Fourth Official: Steven Taylor (NIR)
Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)

FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) - Cork City FC (IRL)
Referee: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Daniel Richardt Nørgaard (DEN)
Fourth Official: Sandi Putros (DEN)
Referee Observer: Ján Fašung (SVK)

FK Dynama Minsk (BLR) - NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
Assistant Referees: Viktor Matyash (UKR)
Volodymyr Vysotskyy (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
Referee Observer: Václav Krondl (CZE)

FK Shakhtsior Salihorsk (BLR) - FK Sūduva (LTU)
Referee: Aleksandr Aliyev (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Aleksandr Pavlov (KAZ)
Sergey Vassyutin (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Denis Izmaylov (KAZ)
Referee Observer: Karel Bohuněk (CZE)

VPS Vaasa (FIN) - NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Referee: Petr Ardeleánu (CZE)
Assistant Referees: Jakub Hrabovský (CZE)
Tomáš Mokrusch (CZE)
Fourth Official: Karel Hrubeš (CZE)
Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)

FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO) - Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
Referee Observer: Jon Skjervold (NOR)

KF Shkëndija (MKD) - FC Dacia Chișinău (MDA)
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Assistant Referees: Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Tomasz Niemirowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)

Lyngby BK (DEN) - Bangor City FC (WAL)
Referee: Stávros Mándalos (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Chrístos Akrívos (GRE)
Antónios Karatzíkas (GRE)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Komínis (GRE)
Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)

Nõmme Kalju FC (EST) - B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Leóntios Tráttou (CYP)
Assistant Referees: Aristídis Chrístou (CYP)
Stélios Nikíta (CYP)
Fourth Official: Giórgos Nikoláou (CYP)
Referee Observer: Ihor Ishchenko (UKR)

Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - FK Jelgava (LVA)
Referee: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP)
Assistant Referees: Sotíris Víktoros (CYP)
Andréas Andréou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Loúkas Sotiríou (CYP)
Referee Observer: Miroslav Vitković (CRO)

Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR) - Vasas FC (HUN)
Referee: Nenad Đokić (SRB)
Assistant Referees: Nemanja Petrović (SRB)
Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Fourth Official: Milan Ilić (SRB)
Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)

Odds BK (NOR) - Ballymena United FC (NIR)
Referee: Edin Jakupović (BIH)
Assistant Referees: Senad Ibrišimbegović (BIH)
Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Admir Šehović (BIH)
Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)

FK Haugesund (NOR) - Coleraine FC (NIR)
Referee: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
Assistant Referees: Anatolie Bodean (MDA)
Victor Mardari (MDA)
Fourth Official: Gabriel Tupicica (MDA)
Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)

AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) - Lincoln FC (GIB)
Referee: Nikolaj Hänni (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Raffael Zeder (SUI)
Sertac Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alain Bieri (SUI)
Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)

FC Zaria Bălți (MDA) - FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Referee: Aléxandros Aretópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Ioánnis Toumbakáris (GRE)
Iordánis Dimitriádis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Anastássios Papapétrou (GRE)
Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)

UE Santa Coloma (AND) - NK Osijek (CRO)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referees: Jurgen Spiteri (MLT)
William Debattista (MLT)
Fourth Official:
Referee Observer: Oğuz Sarvan (TUR)

PFK Levski Sofia (BUL) - FK Sutjeska (MNE)
Referee: Martin Lundby (NOR)
Assistant Referees: Reidar Gundersen (NOR)
Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Espen Andreas Eskås (NOR)
Referee Observer: Hans Reijgwart (NED)

Zirə PFK (AZE) - FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ)
Alibek Aubakirov (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Marat Iskakov (KAZ)
Referee Observer: Igor Șațkii (MDA)

FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) - SCR Altach (AUT)
Referee: Erez Papir (ISR)
Assistant Referees: David Elias Biton (ISR)
Lioz Edi (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Leiba (ISR)
Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)

CS Fola Esch (LUX) - FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Referee: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Jonas Turunen (FIN)
Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)
Fourth Official: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
Referee Observer: Nuno Castro (POR)

KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) - AIK (SWE)
Referee: Michal Očenáš (SVK)
Assistant Referees: Michal Tomčík (SVK)
František Ferenc (SVK)
Fourth Official: Gabriel Michlian (SVK)
Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)

IFK Norrköping (SWE) - FC Prishtina (KOS)
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Assistant Referees: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA)
Jevgēņijs Morozovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Referee Observer: Ilkka Koho (FIN)

Connah’s Quay Nomads FC (WAL) - HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Referee: George Găman (ROU)
Assistant Referees: Mircea Grigoriu (ROU)
Daniel Mitruți (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Colțescu (ROU)
Referee Observer: Jørn West Larsen (DEN)

FC Midtjylland (DEN) - Derry City FC (IRL)
Referee: Markus Hameter (AUT)
Assistant Referees: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Fourth Official: Andreas Heiß (AUT)
Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)

Bala Town FC (WAL) - FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referees: Claude Ries (LUX)
Joaquim Da Silva (LUX)
Fourth Official: Frank Bourgnon (LUX)
Referee Observer: Gaetano De Gabriele (MLT)

KF Skënderbeu (ALB) - UE Sant Julià (AND)
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Wayne McDonnell (IRL)
Allen Lynch (IRL)
Fourth Official: Bernard Connolly (IRL)
Referee Observer: Kaj Natri (FIN)

FK Vojvodina (SRB) - MFK Ružomberok (SVK)
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referees: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Osman Gökhan Bilir (TUR)
Fourth Official: Ümit Öztürk (TUR)
Referee Observer: Eugen Strigel (GER)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - KF Tirana (ALB)
Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Goran Pataki (CRO)
Kruno Šarić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Dario Bel (CRO)
Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)

NK Domžale (SVN) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Referee: João Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Referees: Bruno Miguel de Campos Rodrigues (POR)
Nelson Carlos Cordeiro Moniz (POR)
Fourth Official: Gonçalo Emanuel Paiva Martins (POR)
Referee Observer: Emil Božinovski (MKD)

SP Tre Penne (SMR) - FK Rabotnički (MKD)
Referee: Jason Lee Barcelo (GIB)
Assistant Referees: Johan David Ward (GIB)
Juan José Villada Candiles (ESP)
Fourth Official: Yaroslaff Borg (GIB)
Referee Observer: Sergey Zuev (RUS)

FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - Floriana FC (MLT)
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Fourth Official: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN)
Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)

NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) - FK Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Assistant Referees: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Oszkár Lémon (HUN)
Fourth Official: Balázs Berke (HUN)
Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)

FK Mladost Lučani (SRB) - İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Aleksey Lunev (RUS)
Anton Kobzev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)
Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)

FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) - FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Emmett Dynan (IRL)
Darragh Keegan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Raymond Matthews (IRL)
Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)

Crusaders FC (NIR) - FK Liepāja (LVA)
Referee: Anders Poulsen (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Niels Høg (DEN)
Elvis Boric (DEN)
Fourth Official: Peter Munch Larsen (DEN)
Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)

Valletta FC (MLT) - SS Folgore (SMR)
Referee: Dzianis Shcharbakou (BLR)
Assistant Referees: Andrey Hetsikau (BLR)
Yauheniy Ramanau (BLR)
Fourth Official: Viktar Shymusik (BLR)
Referee Observer: Salustià Chato Ciprés (AND)

St Joseph’s FC (GIB) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Petur Reinert (FRO)
Assistant Referees: Andrew Christiansen (FRO)
Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Lars Müller (FRO)
Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)

FK Željezničar (BIH) - FK Zeta (MNE)
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Vyacheslav Semenov (RUS)
Rashid Abusuyev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Moskalev (RUS)
Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)

Videoton FC (HUN) - Balzan FC (MLT)
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
Assistant Referees: Nikola Karakolev (MKD)
Kushtrim Lika (MKD)
Fourth Official: Nikola Kostencev (MKD)
Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)

KKS Lech Poznań (POL) - FK Pelister (MKD)
Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referees: António Manuel Albino Godinho (POR)
José Miguel Monteiro Braga (POR)
Fourth Official: Bruno Miguel Duarte Paixão (POR)
Referee Observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)

KR Reykjavík (ISL) - SJK Seinäjoki (FIN)
Referee: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
Assistant Referees: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Radek Kotík (CZE)
Fourth Official: Pavel Julínek (CZE)
Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)

Stjarnan (ISL) - Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
Referee: Tomasz Musiał (POL)
Assistant Referees: Konrad Sapela (POL)
Sebastian Mucha (POL)
Fourth Official: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
Referee Observer: Jan Wegereef (NED)


UEFA Champions League – First Qualifying Round (First Leg)

27-28 June 2017

Hibernians – Tallinn
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Stéphane De Almeida (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Carmine Sangiovanni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sascha Amhof (SUI)
Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)

Alashkert – Santa Coloma
Referee: Stefan Apostolov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgi Todorov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgi Doynov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikola Popov (BUL)
Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)

The New Saints – Europa FC
Referee: Luca Barbeno (SMR)
Assistant Referee 1: Francesco Lunardon (SMR)
Assistant Referee 2: Salvatore Tuttifrutti (SMR)
Fourth Official: Raffaele Delvecchio (SMR)
Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)

Víkingur – Trepça
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Dmitri Vinogradov (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Aron Härsing (EST)
Fourth Official: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Referee Observer: Pjetur Sigurdsson (ISL)

Linfield – La Fiorita
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Perica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Mario Pepur (CRO)
Fourth Official: Goran Gabrilo (CRO)
Referee Observer: António Almeida Costa (POR)

Copa Sudamericana – Round 2 (First Leg, I)

27 June 2017
Defensa y Justicia – Chapecoense
Referee: Diego Haro (PER, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl López (PER)
Assistant Referee 2: Víctor Raez (PER)
Fourth Official: Henry Gambetta (PER)
Referee Assessor: Saúl Laverni (ARG)


Fuerza Amarilla – Santa Fe
Referee: Eber Aquino (PAR)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Zorrilla (PAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Carlos Cáceres (PAR)
Fourth Official: José Méndez (PAR)
Referee Assessor: Claudio Puga (CHI)

28 June 2017
Patriotas – Corinthians
Referee: Mario Diaz de Vivar (PAR)
Assistant Referee 1: Eduardo Cardozo (PAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Milciades Saldivar (PAR)
Fourth Official: Julio Quintana (PAR)
Referee Assessor: José Buitrago (COL)

29 June 2017
Ponte Preta – Sol de América
Referee: José Argote (VEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Carlos López (VEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jorge Urrego (VEN)
Fourth Official: Alexis Herrera (VEN)
Referee Assessor: Paulo Silva (ARG)

Racing – Independiente Medellín
Referee: Andreson Daronco (BRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Danilo Manis (BRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Pires (BRA)
Fourth Official: Wagner Reway (BRA)
Referee Assessor: Ubaldo Aquino (PAR)

Fluminense – Universidad Católica
Referee: Gustavo Murillo (COL)
Assistant Referee 1: Humberto Clavijo (COL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dionisio Ruiz (COL)
Fourth Official: Harold Perilla (COL)
Referee Assessor: Ana Paula de Oliveira (BRA)

5 July 2017
Palestino – Flamengo
Referee: Fernando Rapallini (ARG)
Assistant Referee 1: Ezequiel Brailovsky (ARG)
Assistant Referee 2: Ivan Núñez (ARG)
Fourth Official: Diego Abal (ARG)
Referee Assessor: Juan Lugones (BOL)

6 July 2017
Sport Recife – Arsenal
Referee: Gery Vargas (BOL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jorge Baldiviezo (BOL)
Assistant Referee 2: Roger Orellana (BOL)
Fourth Official: Juan Nelio García (BOL)
Referee Assessor: Sergio Cristiano (BRA)

FIFA: “Referees have complained of VARs shouting loudly and at the same time into their ear piece”

Refereeing at the Confederations Cup in Russia may have been chaotic at times, but Video Assistant Referees have prevented major mistakes from being made, football's governing body says.
FIFA's head of refereeing Massimo Busacca says video reviews have not always looked good in tests at the tournament and admitted "many aspects should be improved" including faster, clearer communication after slow reviews have confused players, coaches and fans. "We are certain that this can reduce refereeing errors," Busacca told a news conference. His choice of words suggests eliminating errors completely at the World Cup is too tough a goal. "We are convinced if used correct(ly), it can reduce many mistakes. But not eliminate. We are here only to reduce," he said. The former international referee said that communications between referees and the video assistants sitting in a darkened room outside the stadium needed serious improvement. Match officials have complained of video assistants shouting loudly and at the same time into the referee's ear piece during games, a verbal assault that does not help clear decision making. The former World Cup referee says he is positive about the new system being approved for use at next year's tournament in Russia. Busacca insists the most important point at the two-week rehearsal tournament is that technology helped referees avoid major errors in 12 games so far. FIFA research cites video replays helping referees overturn six "game-changing decisions." Referees' judgment in a further 29 "major incidents" was confirmed correct on review. Busacca says FIFA must convince more member federations to help by using video reviews in their national competitions. We need our team, our referees, in member associations to do it every day." He expressed irritation that referees in Russia were being criticized when they only had five days to prepare and member federations were hesitating to use the technology. He said it was crucial that referees had deep exposure to working with VARs before next year's World Cup in Russia, where the technology is expected to be used. The change in refereeing, he said, was fundamental, with science replacing emotion. "Up until now decision are made in the heat of the moment. This is a new way to decide, without emotion." Busacca rejected charges that weaker referees were being used at the Confederations Cup and that they were less able to deal with more senior VARs. He said he was appalled by the behavior of Mexican and New Zealand players who became involved in a mass confrontation toward the end of their game. The referee could have sent several players off. "Don't blame the referee. Blame the players. That is terrible behavior," he said. Players were already learning how to abuse the video referee system by surrounding referees and putting pressure on them to consult the VAR. "For now, it's not good looking. But at the end the honesty is good".

Source: ESPN

UEFA U-21 Euro Final 2017: Bastien (FRA)

30 June 2017

England/Germany – Spain/Italy
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Frederic Haquette (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Additional AR 1: Benoît Millot (FRA)
Additional AR 2: Jerome Miguelgorry (FRA)
Fourth Official: Ivan Kruzliak (SVK)

Referee Observer: Jaap Uilenberg (NED)

UEFA U-21 Euro 2017 – Semi-finals

27 June 2017

Spain – Italy
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Additional AR 1: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Additional AR 2: Roberto Ponis (SVN)
Fourth Official: Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)

England – Germany
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vytautas Šimkus (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU)
Additional AR 1: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
Additional AR 2: Robertas Valikonis (LTU)
Fourth Official: Michal Obukowicz (POL)
Referee Observer: Hugh Dallas (SCO)

Updated list of referees for UEFA Women’s Euro 2017

A team of 34 women referees, assistant referees and fourth officials has been selected by UEFA to take charge of matches at this summer’s UEFA Women’s Euro 2017 in the Netherlands. The group comprises 11 referees, 21 assistants and 2 fourth officials, and has been finalised after the preparatory workshop at the Royal Netherlands Football Association (KNVB) campus in Zeist in May. There are a few changes since the initial list was released in February 2017. Referee Teodora Albon (ROU) and assistant referees Rocio Puente Pino (ESP), Biljana Atanasovski (MKD), Annica Johansson (SWE) and Julia Magnusson (SWE) were removed, while Svetlana Bilic (SRB) was added to the list. The match officials will be representing 21 European national associations at the Women’s Euro, which will be played at seven venues in the Netherlands between 16 July and 6 August 2017. For the first time, the final tournament will feature 16 teams. (Source: UEFA)


Referees
1. Jana Adamkova (CZE, 1978)
2. Stephanie Frappart (FRA, 1983)
3. Riem Hussein (GER, 1980)
4. Bibiana Steinhaus (GER, 1979)
5. Katalin Kulcsar (HUN, 1984)
6. Carina Vitulano (ITA, 1975)
7. Monika Mularczyk (POL, 1980)
8. Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS, 1981)
9. Esther Staubli (SUI, 1979)
10. Pernilla Larsson (SWE, 1976)
11. Kateryna Monzul (UKR, 1981)

Assistant Referees
1. Sanja Rodak Karsic (CRO, 1983)
2. Angela Kyriakou (CYP, 1977)
3. Lucie Ratajova (CZE, 1979)
4. Sian Massey (ENG, 1985)
5. Manuela Nicolosi (FRA, 1980)
6. Christina Biehl (GER, 1986)
7. Katrin Rafalski (GER, 1982)
8. Chrysoula Kourompylia (GRE, 1977)
9. Judith Kulcsar (HUN, 1980)
10. Michelle O’Neill (IRL, 1978)
11. Lucia Abruzzese (ITA, 1976)
12. Nicolet Bakker (NED, 1984)
13. Anna Dabrowska (POL, 1984)
14. Petruta Iugulescu (ROU, 1979)
15. Mihaela Tepusa (ROU, 1983)
16. Ekaterina Kurochkina (RUS, 1986)
17. Svetlana Bilic (SRB, 1981)
18. Belinda Brem (SUI, 1987)
19. Maria Sukenikova (SVK, 1975)
20. Oleksandra Ardasheva (UKR, 1987)
21. Maryna Striletska (UKR, 1983)

Fourth Officials
1. Lina Lehtovaara (FIN, 1981)
2. Lorraine Clark (SCO, 1985)

FIFA Confederations Cup 2017 – Group Stage (Matches 9-12)

24 June 2017
Mexico – Russia
Referee: Fahad Al Mirdasi (KSA, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Abdulah Al Shalwai (KSA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mohammed Al Abakry (KSA)
Fourth Official: Alireza Faghani (IRN)
VAR 1: Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
VAR 2: Reza Sokhandan (IRN)
AVAR: Jair Marrufo (USA)

New Zealand – Portugal

Referee: Mark Geiger (USA)
Assistant Referee 1: Joe Fletcher (CAN)
Assistant Referee 2: Charles Morgante (USA)
Fourth Official: Damir Skomina (SVN)
VAR 1: Sandro Ricci (BRA)
VAR 2: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
AVAR: Ovidiu Hategan (ROU)

25 June 2017
Chile 
 Australia
Referee: Gianluca Rocchi (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Elenito Di Liberatore (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mauro Tonolini (ITA)
Fourth Official: Milorad Mazic (SRB)
VAR 1: Ovidiu Hategan (ROU)
VAR 2: Milovan Ristic (SRB)
AVAR: Clement Turpin (FRA)

Germany
 Cameroon
Referee: Wilmar Roldan (COL)
Assistant Referee 1: Alexander Guzman (COL)
Assistant Referee 2: Cristian De la Cruz (COL)
Fourth Official: Nestor Pitana (ARG)
VAR 1: Artur Soares Dias (POR)
VAR 2: Hernan Maidana (ARG)
AVAR: Enrique Caceres (PAR)

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017

CONCACAF announced the referee designations for the 2017 Gold Cup, featuring 17 experienced match officials from 10 countries within the region. These elite match officials were required to pass several assessments including the FIFA World Cup Candidate Fitness test, so that they could potentially be considered for an appointment to CONCACAF’s most important competition. The tournament will be played from 7 to 26 July 2017 in 14 stadiums in 13 metropolitan areas across the United States. “CONCACAF has selected top-class referees to officiate at the Confederation’s premier championship. These officials have undergone strenuous preparation and vetting as our commitment is to ensure consistent high-quality performance on the field,” said CONCACAF Director of Refereeing, Brian Hall. “For the 14th edition of Gold Cup, officials will be based in Dallas in an effort to maximize the training and flow of crucial information to enhance game management.” The CONCACAF Referee Committee approved the list of participants, who were reviewed and selected by the CONCACAF Referee Technical Advisory Team, a cross regional group of refereeing experts. This team includes 60 participants, 17 referees, 25 assistant referees,6 assessors and 11 members of the Targeted Advanced Referee Program. TARP referees are part of the development strategy of the Confederation to provide an opportunity of working with elite officials in order to prepare them for future competitions. (Source: CONCACAF)


Referees
1. Joel Aguilar (SLV, photo)
2. Henry Bejarano (CRC)
3. Drew Fischer (CAN)
4. Roberto Garcia (MEX)
5. Mark Geiger (USA)
6. Fernando Guerrero (MEX)
7. Walter Lopez (GUA)
8. Jair Marrufo (USA)
9. Yadel Martinez (CUB)
10. Melvin Matamoros (HON)
11. Oscar Moncada (HON)
12. Ricardo Montero (CRC)
13. John Pitti (PAN)
14. Cesar Ramos (MEX)
15. Hector Rodriguez (HON)
16. Armando Villarreal (USA)
17. Kimbell Ward (SKN)

Assistant Referees
1. Frank Anderson (USA)
2. Joseph Bertrand (TRI)
3. Graeme Browne (SKN)
4. Ronald Bruna (PAN)
5. Jose Camargo (MEX)
6. Keytzel Corrales (NCA)
7. Melvyn Cruz (HON)
8. Carlos Fernandez (CRC)
9. Geonvany Garcia (SLV)
10. Miguel Hernandez (MEX)
11. Hermenerito Leal (GUA)
12. Gerson Lopez (GUA)
13. Juan Mora (CRC)
14. Charles Morgante (USA)
15. Alberto Morin (MEX)
16. Marcos Quintero (MEX)
17. Christian Ramirez (HON)
18. Ainsley Rochard (TRI)
19. Corey Rockwell (USA)
20. Jesus Tabora (HON)
21. Marvin Torrentera (MEX)
22. William Torres (SLV)
23. Gabriel Victoria (PAN)
24. Daniel Williamson (PAN)
25. Juan Zumba (SLV)

Targeted Advanced Referee Program (TARP)
1. Juan Calderon (CRC)
2. Ismael Cornejo (SLV)
3. Ismail Elfath (USA)
4. Rodphin Harris (TRI)
5. Gladwyn Johnson (GUY)
6. Jose Kellys (PAN)
7. Bryan Lopez (GUA)
8. Hector Martinez (HON)
9. Daneon Parchment (JAM)
10. Michel Rogue (CUB)
11. Ariel Sanchez (PAN)

Referee Assessors
1. Carlos Gonzalez (MEX)
2. Ronald Gutierrez (CRC)
3. Dave Meikle (JAM)
4. Roberto Moreno (PAN)
5. John Nielsen (CAN)
6. Victor Stewart (JAM)

UEFA U-19 Euro 2017

Georgia, 2-15 July 2017

Referees
1. Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN, 1983)
2. Davide Massa (ITA, 1981, photo)
3. Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR, 1986)
4. Sergey Lapochkin (RUS, 1981)
5. Srdjan Jovanović (SRB, 1986)
6. Ali Palabiyik (TUR, 1981)

Assistant Referees
1. Igor Alokhin (UKR, 1979)
2. Balázs Buzás (HUN, 1986)
3. Daniel Da Costa (LUX, 1983)
4. Yury Khomchanka (BLR, 1988)
5. Silver Koiv (EST, 1983)
6. Thibaud Nijssen (BEL, 1988)
7. Denis Rexha (ALB, 1981)
8. Graeme Stewart (SCO, 1985)

Fourth Officials
1. Georgi Kruashvili (GEO, 1986)
2. Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO, 1977)

Referee Observers
1. Jaap Uilenberg (NED)
2. Kostas Kapitanis (CYP)
3. Darko Ceferin (SVN)
4. Levan Paniashvili (GEO)